High-quality and sustainable - Vloerverwarming Service
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Privacy statement

Privacy Statement

Download our privacy statement here

Privacy Statement Vloerverwarmingservice.nl

This is Vloerverwarmingservice.nl's privacy statement. In this we inform you about the use of your personal data by Vloerverwarmingservice.nl. We always process your personal data in a way that complies with the applicable laws and regulations.

Contact details:

Company name: Vloerverwarmingservice.nl

Located in: Weenderstraat 41, 9541 TA Vlagtwedde

Phone: 06-21972922

Website: vloerverwarmingservice.nl

Email: [email protected]

What do we use your data for?

Vloerverwarmingservice.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

 

Vloerverwarmingservice.nl records the following personal data:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via [email protected] and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Automated decision-making

Vloerverwarmingervice.nl makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Vloerverwarmingservice.nl).

How long we store personal data

Vloerverwarmingservice.nl does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Vloerverwarmingservice.nl does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Vloerverwarmingservice.nl remains responsible for these processing operations.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Vloerverwarmingservice.nl shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Vloerverwarmingservice.nl remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Vloerverwarmingservice.nl provides your personal data to other third parties and we may use your contact details for sending, for example, newsletters and leaflets, in which we keep you informed of our offer and inform you about any discount promotions.

We only do this with your explicit consent.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Underfloor heating service only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Vloerverwarmingservice.nl and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Vloerverwarmingservice.nl would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Vloerverwarmingservice.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]